Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel
$$$$

Overview

The sophisticated Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel offers modern rooms near a business district and within 15 minutes' drive of the Warsaw Uprising Museum. Boasting an indoor swimming pool and a fitness studio, the 5-star smoke-free hotel offers access to the large park "Mokotow Field", which is 4.6 km away.

Location

This upscale hotel is in a business area, a stone's throw from Warsaw Chopin Airport train station. The Renaissance Warsaw Airport Warsaw is perfectly situated about a 20-minute ride from the Frederic Chopin Monument. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the Wodny Park, 4.4 km from the accommodation.

Lotnisko Chopina-Przyloty 02 bus stop is right near this Warsaw hotel.

Rooms

Comprising a sitting area and a living area, the soundproof rooms welcome guests with climate control and soundproof walls, and offer complimentary wireless internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Also, there is a personal safe, a mini fridge bar, coffee and tea making equipment provided. Bathrooms are equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as comforts such as a hair dryer and bath sheets. You can enjoy views of the city from the rooms.

Eat & Drink

Featuring a lounge, the 24-hour bar creates a warm atmosphere to sip on specialty cocktails. Serving European meals, Restaurant Challenge '32 lies in close proximity to the Renaissance Warsaw.

Leisure & Business

Onsite entertainment highlights feature wedding services along with such fun activities as film nights and film screenings. Business travellers will also appreciate a conference space and meeting rooms including conference equipment and a photocopy machine.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site at PLN 200 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs PLN 139 per person per day. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, Polish, Russian, Ukrainian
Building
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:225
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

One-Bedroom King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
One-Bedroom Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
Junior King Suite
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 5 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

PLN 200 per day

Luggage storage

Luggage storage

Locker room

24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Back massage

Head massage

Full body massage

Steam room

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Pet amenities available
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • In-room breakfast
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cots
  • Children's menu

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Spa & wellness centre
  • Turkish bath
  • Steam room
  • Back massage
  • Head massage
  • Full body massage
  • Foot massage

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel

💵 Lowest room price 126 £
📏 Distance to centre 2.6 km
✈️ Distance to airport 2.3 km
🧳 Nearest airport Warsaw Frederic Chopin, WAW

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Zwirki I Wigury 1H, Warsaw, Poland, 000000
Map view
Zwirki I Wigury 1H, Warsaw, Poland, 000000
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Kaplica
230 m
Taras widokowy Lotniska im. F. Chopina
570 m
Restaurant
Restaurant Paul Sandwiches
210 m
Restaurant
Restauracja Sami Swoi
310 m
Restaurant
The Flame
360 m

Reviews of Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel

9.1 /10
Perfect
9759 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel

How far is the city centre from the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel?
The sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel is located in a business area.
Which popular attractions are located near the sophisticated Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel?
The summer Palace on the Isle, placed within 7 km of the sophisticated Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel, as well as Wodny Park (about a 10-minute drive away) are worth visiting.
Are there any dining facilities close to this sophisticated hotel?
Restaurants near this sophisticated hotel include Johnny Rockets (nearly 5 minutes' walk away) offering medium prices as well as Restaurant Challenge '32 (5 minutes' walk from the property) with a more expensive price point.
Can I eat breakfast at Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel?
Guests of the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel can check in from 15:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What kinds of rooms does the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel offer?
The sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel offers such room types as Executive King Room, Superior King Room, and Executive King Suite.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel?
All rooms of the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel feature a mini-fridge-bar, tea and coffee making equipment as well as a safe box, some of them boast a sofa set and a work desk.
Is the hotel equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the hotel provides rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Are there any business facilities featured at the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel?
For business travellers the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel hotel offers a 24-hour business centre as well as a desk and a photocopy machine.
Which facilities are provided in the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel?
Top locations of the sophisticated 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel include a restaurant and a storage for belongings, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box and 24-hour security.
What spa facilities are provided at the 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel?
Pampering amenities in the 5-star Renaissance Warsaw Airport Hotel include a Turkish steam bath, a Turkish steam room, and an indoor pool.
Do you have a pool at this sophisticated hotel?
Yes, this sophisticated hotel features an indoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room